Sooner or later, every man in Australia runs into problems with impotency levitra australia like other bodily functions, must be in order.

Mymonticellonews.net






ednesday, April 10, 2013 American Conference 17.72. 10. Eric Agee-Floyd ATU 200 100 x
5:07.37. 2. Manuel Alvarez 2. Marcus Lindsey (NLR), 2. Aulexis Pippen (CRO), 26.74. 5. Makayla Daniel Spring Championships, Fullerton, both White Hall, Katie Slaughter and Brit- (LRC), 5:18.18. 3. Christo- 132-5. 3. Charlie Donerson 15.62. 3. Shadeanna Gatlin (NLR), 27.33. 6. Maryma Wednesday, April 10
Hot Springs Country Club, 16.86.
tany Eitel; Rachel Keeton pher Moore (LRP), 5:22.34. (PB), 130-9. 4. Imani Riley (NLR), 16.71. 4. Chandler Stewart (PB), 27.48. 7. Au- High school soccer:
and Ashley Keen. HR: Ar- 4. Jeremy Brockington (MON), 127-7. 5. McKenzie Kelly (SHE), 16.83. 5. Sha- lexis Pippen (CRO), 27.70. Stuttgart at Monticello, Wednesday, April 17
kansas Tech—Siarra Go- (NLR), 5:25.02. 5. Levi James (CF), 123-1. 6. An- laetne Lambert (CF), 16.92. 8. Khalia Everett (PB), College baseball:
2012 Summer
mez (13). WP: Keeton (3-5). Boudra (SHE), 5:25.59. 6. dre Maryman (NLR), 119-1. 6. Ashley Gragg (PB), 27.98.
Thursday, April 11
Southern Arkansas at LP: Slaughter (11-6).
Scott Allen (MON), 5:31.79. 7. Deon Tidwell (NLR), 118- 17.08. 7. Ty'Chianna Mur- 3,200-meter run: 1.
High school baseball:
At Monticello Riding Club
UAM 8, DELTA ST. 4
7. Stephen Tyson (CF), 3. 8. Javier Ceja (CRO), ray (PB), 17.39. 8. Caroline Leonie Schwaerzel (LRC), Star City at Monticello, UAM 102 032 0 — 8 12 1
5:34.32. 8. Keyvunta Col- Scott (NLR), 18.98.
14:13.09. 2. Katie Park- Lead line: 1. Americus DSU 000 120 1 — 4 8 2
lier (WH), 5:47.07. High jump: 1. Cornelius
100-meter dash: 1. Ta-
er (MAU), 16:31.02. Only High school softball:
Bittle. 2. Ryan Oltman.
Randa Perry and Brittany 4x100-meter relay: 1. Pasge (CF), 6-4. 2. Kham-
mara Kuyindall (LRC), competitors to fi nish race.
Drew Central at Warren, UAM 9, SE OKLA. 6
Little wrangler (ages 5 Eitel; Miller Maddox, Lau-
Camden Fairview, 42.48. ron Hymes (CRO), 6-4. 12.98. 2. Aulexis Pippen 4x400-meter relay:
SEO 000 014 100 — 6 9 3
and under): 1. Chesney ren Kendall (5) and Taylor 2. North Little Rock, 42.66. 3. (tie) Lamarcus Taggart (CRO), 13.01. 3. Mychelle 1. Little Rock Central,
High school softball:
UAM 000 — 9 10 3
Smith. 2. Caroline Wilson. Hughes. HR: UAM—Beth 3. Dollarway, 43.18. 4. Pine (PB) and Ikenna Egbosim- Thompson (CRO), 13.16. 4:906.47. 2. North Little Star City at Monticello, Brandon Marris, Cam- 3. Paxton Ellis.
Johnson (8). WPO: Perry Bluff, 44.19. 5. Monticello ba (LRC), 5-10. 5. Kabion 4. Malika Monk (NLR), Rock, 4:25.57. 34. Little eron Mann (6) and Josh Peewee (ages 6-8): 1. (9-11). LP: Maddox (3-5).
(Darrence Smith, Jaquarius Ento (DOL), 5-10. 6. Ed'Ze- 13.17. 5. Dontazsha Brown Rock Parkview, 4:29.98. 4. High school track and
Smith; Bobby Bryan, Eddie Faith Tooke. 2. Grant Hen- DELTA ST. 6, UAM 4
Davis, Diante Barnhill, P.J. mien Lyons (NLR), 5-10. 7. (MON), 13.52. 6. Brandi Pine Bluff, 4:34.37. 5. Mau- fi eld: SEARK Relays, Mon-
Smith (6) and Chad Miller. ley. 3. Annabella Day. 4. Ali UAM 000 040 0 — 4 12 1
Binns), 44.23. 6. Crtossett, Tyrone Payne (PB), 5-10. 8. Hughes (NLR), 13.59. 7. melle, 4:58.70. 6. Crossett, ticello, 3:30 p.m. WP: E. Smith (4-3). LP: Jo Cruce. 5. John Booker.
DSU 104 001 x — 6 12 0
44.95. 7. Maumelle, 45.30. (tie) Marquez Jones (NLR)) Endya Allen (PB), 13.62. 5:04.60. 7. West Helena, Friday, April 12
Buckaroo (ages 9-13): 1.
Katie Slaughter, Court- 8. Sheridasn, 46.57. and Jeremy Hampton 8. Jalaiya Collins (MAU), 5:30.56. Only teams to fi n- High school baseball:
UAM 3, SE OKLA. 2, 8 INN.
Neelie Minor. 2. (tie) Jordan ney Wilson (3) and Brit- 400-meter dash: 1. Eric (WH), 5-8.
Drew Central at Smack- SEO 010 001 00 — 2 9 0
Neeley and Maggie Fabick. tany Eitel; Brittany Gon- Nathaniel (LRP), 50.38. Long jump: 1. Kabion En-
1,600-meter run: 1. Discus: 1. Donyell John-
over, 4:30 p.m.
UAM 020 000 01 — 3 5 0
3. Kaitlin Burton. 4. Katie zales and Taylor Hughes, 2. Kryan Simmons (PB), tyo (DOL), 20-6. 2. Charles- Sarah Claycomb (MON), son (CRO), 101-6. 2. Betty High school soccer:
One out when winning Henley. 5. (tie) Garianna Kendall Sizemore (6). HR: 50.53. 3. Timothy Curry ton Bonds (NLR), 20-4.5. 6:09.73. 2. Leonie Jo Garrett (CF), 100-7. 3. Monticello at Episcopal Booker and Gracie Mosley.
UAM—Sara Matthews (3). (NLR), 51.49. 4. Darrence 3. Tyler Wallace (SHE), Schwaerzel (LRC), 6:12.13. Shaquanna Keith (CRO), Collegiate, 5 p.m.
Vance Woodruff and Mark Junior (ages 14-18): 1. WP: Gonzales (8-11). LP: Smith (MON), 52.55. 5. Ky- 20.1.75. 4. Lawrence Nel- 3. Candiace Haynes (DOL), 96-3. 4. Aysia Jackson
High school softball:
Frank; Logan Johnson, Jeff Cheyenne Harper. 2. Kayla Slaughter (11-7).
lon Nichols (LRC), 53.48. son (PB), 20-0.25. 5. P.J. 6:20.81. 4. Frances Walk- (CF), 94-8. 5. Bobbie Drew Central at Smack- Harvill (7) and Chad Mill- Fenton. 3. Ashleigh Baugh. TRACK AND FIELD
6. Travern Caldwell (CRO), Binns (MON), 19-11. 6. er (LRP), 6:34.42. 5. Kirby Brown (LRP), 94-1. 6. Jer- over, 4:30 p.m.
er. WP: Harvill (3-1). LP: 4. Alexis Blagg.
Andrew Butler Relays
54.38. 7. Jacobi Davis (tie) Anthony Turner (MAU) McLeane (CF), 6:36.40. 6. meka Marks (CF), 91-1. 7. College baseball:
Woodruff (2-7).
Senior (ages 19 and up):
(LRP), 55.02. 8. Tevonshe and Sean-Michael Stubbs Sarah Curry (LRC), 6:49.33. Martriara Moore (MAU), At Alexander Field,
Southern Nazarene at UAM 13, SE OKLA. 3, 7 INN.
1. Destiny Bittle. 2. Carol Hines (MAU), 55.25.
(SHE0, 19-10.5. 8. Aaron 7. Shakeeiria Burnett (PB), 80-4. 8. Danielle Morris Pine Bluff
SEO 110 001 0 — 3 7 1
Neeley. 3. Monica Smith. 4. 300-meter hurdles: Adams (NLR), 19-9.
7:07.01. 8. Maria Meneses (PB), 77-2.
College football: UAM
UAM 410 035 x — 13 10 1
Natalie Fabick.
1. Rodney Jones (LRC), Pole vault: 1. (tie) James (LRP), 8:09.15.
High jump: 1. Malika
Green and White Spring Team scores: 1. North
Game ended by 10-run Awards given to prize
40.73. 2. Deandre Gtridley Wallace (NLR), Deandre 4x100-meter relay: 1. Monk (NLR), 5-1. 2. Chole
game, 7 p.m.
Little Rock (NLR), 157.5; winners were: First place:
(PB), 41.78. 3. Anthony Jackson (CRO) and Clay- Crossett, 48.58. 2. Little Washington (LRC), 4-8. 3. Saturday, April 13
2. Pine Bluff (PB), 92.5; 3. Eddie Cervantes, Levi buckle; second place: Louden (NLR), 43.18. 4. ton Smith (NLR), 11-0. 4. Rock Parkview, 49.95. 3. Faith Brown (LRC), 4-6. College baseball:
Camden Fairview (CF)_, Lewis (2), Corey George breast collar; third place: Deion Holliman (CF), 43.92. (tie) DeAndre Gossett (CF) Little Rock Centralk, 50.17. 4. (tie) Tracy Walker (CF), Southern Nazarene at 82; 4. Little Rock Central (5), Canyon Conley (5), headstall; fourth place: tie 5. Dalvin Simmons (LRC), and B.J. Woody (CF), 9-0. 4. Pine Bluff, 51.55. 5. Krizia LeGrande (CRO), (LRC), 67.5; 5. Dollarway n (6), David down; and fi fth place: hal- 43.94. 6. Deondre Payton Only competitors to clear a North Little Rock, 51.62. 6. Endya Allen (PB) and Bre College softball: South-
in Pine Bluff (DOL), 57; Cagle (6) and Josh Smith; ter.
(DOL), 46.06. 7. Xavien height. Maumelle, 51.91. 7. Mon- Bates (CF), 4-4. 8. (tie) Se- ern Arkansas at UAM, 2, 6. Monticello (MON), 39; Chris Guzman, Kade Gar- NOTE: The 2013 Playday
Phillips (CRO), 46.14. 8. Shot put: 1. Marcus Li- ticrello (Szarria Thomas, dre'aunna Griddine (MON),
7. Crossett (CRO), 38; 8. lington (7) and Chad Miller. Series will start at 7 p.m. on Martavious Strozier (NLR), undsey (NLR), 49-4. 2. Jer- Dontazsha Brown, Iresha Ariel Webb (CRO) and Ima- Sunday, April 14
Maumelle (MAU), 29.5; 9. HR: Southeastern Okla- April 30 at the Monticello miah Young (DOL), 44-3.5. Wells, Sedre'aunna Grid- ni Haynes (MAU), 4-4. Little Rock Parkview (LRP), College golf: UAM
homa St.—Evan Ramsey Riding Club. Memberships 800-meter run: 1. Erin 3. Jerod Willis (PB), 44-1. dine), 55.13. Only teams to
Long jump: 1. Malika
29; 10. Pulaski County J.A. men and women at Great (7). WP: Guzman (2-1). LP: can be obtained at the fi rst Payne (LRC), 2:07.76. 4. Altee Tenpenny (NLR), fi nish race. Monk (NLR), 18-0. 2. Au- Fair (JAF), 22; 11. West American Conference Cervantes (4-3).
playday and non-members 2. Kaleb Jones (NLR), 42-6. 5. Tim Cannon (PB), 400-meter dash: 1. La-
lexis Pippen (CRO), 17-2. Helena (WH), 18.5; 12. Spring Championships, UAM 4, OUACHITA BAPT. 2
can ride as well.
2:10.05. 3. Finis Martin 42-2. 6. Javier Ceja (CRO), gradia Nelson (NLR), 58.77. 3. Iesha Couser (CRO), Sheridan (SHE), 13.5. Hot Springs Country Club, (JAF), 2:15.43. 4. Tariq 41-11.5. 7. Deon Tidwell 2. Jasmine Blunt (LRC), 16-7. 4. Tracy Walker (CF), UAM 030 000 010 — 4 10 0
Spring (NLR), 2:19.45. 5. (NLR), 40-8.5. 8. McKenzie 59.83. 3. Landyn Jefferson 15-11. 5. Kyelsh Hodg- OBU 010 100 000 — 2 4 1
College softball: South-
4x800-meter relay: 1.
Zach McKnight, Kade UAM linescores
Christopher Moore (LRP), James (CF), 39-4.
(LRC), 1:00.86. 4. Kameash es (CRO), 15-9.5. 6. Jada ern Arkansas at UAM, 2, Little Rock Central, 8 min- Garlington (5) and Chad ARK. TECH 5, UAM 1
2:19.85. 6. Alex Collier Triple jump: 1. Martinez Cross (CF), 1L02.79. 5. Baylark (LRP), 15-7. 7.
utes, 54.86 seconds. 2. Miller; Tryce Schachlin, UAM 010 000 0 — 1 7 2
(WH), 2:21.55. 7. Keith Butler (NLR), 44-8. 2. Cor- Natasha Wilbon (NLR), Shalaetne Lambert (CF), Monday, April 15
North Little Rock, 9:08.17. Craig Daniell (4), Trey Hart ATU 101 300 x
Thompson (LRC), 2:24.28. nelius Page (CF), 44-6. 3. 1:03.74. 6. Kayla Gamble 15-6. 8. Leah Snipes (LRC), 3. Pulaski County J.A. High school baseball:
(9) and Chris Tavares. Randa Perry and Britta- 8. DeAndra Sanders (PB), Quincy Harris (MAU), 44- (MAU), 1:094.58. 7. Shake- 15.4. Fair, 9:15.84. 4. Maumelle, DeWitt at Monticello, 4:30 WP: McKnight (5-1). LP: ny Eitel; Victoria Huie and 1. 4. Joshua Liddell (DOL), ma Haynes (PB), 1:05.56. Pole vault: 1. (tie) Rebec-
9:34.72. 5. West Hele- Schachlin (1-1). Sv: Gar- Ashley Keen. WP: Huie 200-meter dash: 1. 44-1. 5. Keyondre Jones 8. Christyal Holloway ca Chisom (MON), Des-
na, 9:46.05. 6. Little Rock High school baseball:
lington (1).
(11-9). LP: Perry (8-10).
Jaquarius Davis (MON), (CF), 43-5. 6. Kabion Ento (LRP), 1:06.15. tine Bowman (CRO) and Parkview, 9:53.87. 7. Mon- Drew Central vs. Carlisle UAM 7, ARK. TECH 4
23.35. 2. Jacob Acklin (DOL), 42-6. 7. Devonte 300-meter hurdles: 1. Shadeanna Gatlin (NLR),
ticello (Scott Allen, Justin at Taylor Field, Pine Bluff, UAM 102 400 0 — 7 12 0
(MAU), 23.60. 3. Romar Taylor (CRO), 41-5. 8. Law- Iesha Couser (CRO), 49.29. 7-6. 4. Mychelle Thompson Berry, D'Angelo Banks, Bill Sanders-Bo Piper
Reades (PB), 23.95. 4. Jo- rence Nelson (PB), 41-4. 2. Tracy Walker (CF), 49.55. (CRO), 7-6. Only competi- Jaruis McCraney), 9:53.87. High school soccer:
Benefi t Bass Tournament
Katie Slaughter and Brit- seph Harris (PB), 23.96. 5. GIRLS
3. Crista Fennessee (LRP), tors to clear a height.
8. Pine Bluff, 9:55.28. Monticello at e-Stem Pub- In Pine Bluff
tany Eitel; Shanna David- Tyrone Duke (CRO), 24.05. Team scores: 1. Cros-
49.56. 4. Bre Bates (CF), Shot put: 1. Donyell
110-meter hurdles: 1.
lic Charter School, 4 p.m.
6. Fabian Lewis (NLR), 50.03. 5. Kevinisha Jarrett Johnson (CRO), 35-0. 2. On Arkansas River
son, Whitney Robinson (3), sett (CRO), 137.83; 2. Jaimie Smith (CF), 15.75 High school softball:
24.18. 7. Nick Ingram North Little Rock (NLR), (NLR), 51.11. 6. London Shaquanna Keith (CRO), Top 10: 1. Rusty Lin-
Carlie Caruthers (5) and seconds. 2. Deandre DeWitt at Monticello, 4:30 (MAU), 24.25. 8. Chronicle 109; 3. Camden Fairview Porchia (LRP), 52.10. 7. 33-6. Akeeva Howard ares-Patrick Chapman, Ashley Keen. HR: UAM— Gridley (PB), 15.84. 3. P.J. James (LRC), 24.37.
(CF), 89; 4. Little Rock Shadeanna Gatlin (NLR), (DOL), 29-8.5. 4. Bob- both Hamburg, 27.83 Kali Piha (3); Arkansas Binns (MON), 15.86. 4. High school track and
3,200-meter run: 1. Central (LRC), 82; 5. Little 52.10. 8. Chandler Kelly bie Brown (LRP), 29-2.5.
pounds. 2. Brett Rog- Tech—Siarra Gomez (12), Ed'Zemien Lyons (NLR), Broderick McGee (NLR), Rock Parkview (LRP), 74; (SHE), 52.77.
5. Jermeka Marks (CF), ers-Steve Henderson, both Nikki Nail (1). WP: Slaugh- 16.27. 5. Xavien Phillips Junior Championships, 12:48.90. 2. Keyvunta 6. Pine Bluff (PB), 44.5; 7. 800-meter run: 1. Sarah 28.8.5. 6. Aysia Jackson
White Hall, 20.20. 3. Jus- ter (11-5). LP: Davidson (CRO), 16.41. 6. Brad Agee Monticello, 3:30 p.m. Collier (WH), 14:09.31. 3. Monticello (MON), 34.33; Claycomb (MON), 2:36.54. (CF), 28-2.5. 7. Betty Jo tin Lambert-Justin Pierce, (2-5).
(NLR), 16.85. 7. Dalvin College golf: UAM
Desmond Browder (PB), 8. Maumelle (MAU), 26.33; 2. Frances Walker (LRP), Garrett (CF), 28-0. 8. Cre- both Pine Bluff, 19.25. 4. ARK. TECH 8, UAM 0, 6 INN.
Simmons (LRC), 17.05. 8. men and women at Great 14:21.31. 4. Kashae Gray 9. Dollarway in Pine Bluff 2:44.81. 3. Diamon Dixson monia Bridges (PB), 26-11.
Raymond Doering-Jarod UAM 000
Darien Champ (CF), 17.08.
American Conference (DOL), 15:40.83. Only com- (DOL), 15; 10. Sheridan (PB), 2:46.34. 4. Destiny Triple jump: 1. Jermeka
Langston, both Pine Bluff, ATU 002
100-meter dash: 1.
Spring Championships, petitors to fi nish race. (SHE), 6; 11. West Helena Bowmasn (CRO), 2:49.76. Marks (CF), 37-5. 2. Malika 18.77. 5. David Brewer, Two outs when game Keyondre Jones (CF), Hot Springs Country Club, 4x400-meter relay: 1. (WH), 2.
5. Chrisian Charles (NLR), Monk (NLR), 36-8. 3. Au- Pine Bluff-Steve Ashcraft, ended because of 8-run 11.27. 2. Darius Fletcher North Little Rock, 3:29.99. Events
2:57.10. 6. Candiace lexis Pippen (CRO), 34-9. White Hall, 18.57. 6. Ron- (CF), 11.31. 3. Kavin Alex- Tuesday, April 16
2. Dollarway, 3:340.63. Haynes (DOL), 2:57.19. 4. Kevinisha Jarrett (NLR), nie Hackney-Glenn Pat- Randa Perry, Courtney 4x800-meter relay: 1.
ander (NLR), 11.39. 4. Altee High school baseball:
3. Little Rock Central, 7. Ty'Chianna Murray 34-6. 5. Tracy Walker (CF0, rick, both Star City, 18.35. Wilson (5) and Brittany Ei- Little Rock Parkview, Tenpenny (NLR), 11.42. 5. Drew Central at McGehee, 3:31.55. 4. Pine Bluff, (PB), 2:57.20. 8. Michaela 34-1. 6. Jasmine Cashaw 7. Bart Moore, Pine Bluff- tel; Victoria Huie and Ash- 11:28.93. 2. North Little Keshawn Williams (DOL). 3:37.77. 5. Little Rock Thomas (LRC), 3:02.10.
(LRC), 33-7. 7. Mekaylah Reed Heagler, White Hall, ley Keen. HR: Arkansas Rock, 11:33.63. 3. Pine 11.49. 6. Tre James (LRC), High school softball:
Parkview, 3:52.83. 6. Mau- 200-meter dash: 1. My-
Muhammond (LRC), 33-3. 18.08. 8. Sammy Alver- Tech—Whitney Robinson Bluff, 11:33.73. 4. Maumelle, 11.51. 7. Logan Moragne Drew Central at McGehee, melle, 3:43.21. 7. West Hel- chelle Thompdson (CRO), 8. Kyelah Hodges (CRO), son, Pine Bluff-David Cor- (5). WP: Huie (12-9). LP: 12:28.21. Only teams to fi n- (LRC), 11.67. 8. James ena, 4:01.38. Only teams 26.09. 2. Jada Baylark 32-9.
bitt, Moro, 18.06. 9. Cody Perry (8-11).
Smith (DOL), 11.70.
College golf: UAM
to fi nish race. (LRP), 26.37. 3. Brianna Pierce, White Hall-Shan- ARK. TECH 3, UAM 2
100-meter hurdles: 1.
1,600-meter run: 1. Roo-
men and women at Great Discus: 1. Jamison Mur-
Swinton (LRP), 26.57. 4. non Pierce, Pine Bluff, UAM 200 000 0 — 2 5 1
Tracy Walker (CF), 15.57. sevelt Barnett Jr. (JAF), ry (PB), 133 feet, 6 inches. Lagradia Nelson (NLR), MHS students advance to fi nal in state tournament UAM wildlife students compete
Hannah James and N'Shyka Shel- ton advanced to fi nals at the Arkan- in Southern Conclave competition
sas Communication and Theatre Arts Association's State Tournament of Champions (TOC) held April 5 - 6 Wildlife majors from the Uni- animal anatomy, antler scoring, a junior from Rison, placed first at Russellville High School. Both versity of Arkansas at Monti- and something called "all frog in unaltered photography, third are members of the Monticello High cello recently joined their coun- in field photography, and third School Forensic Team and were terparts from 21 other colleges "They set up speakers in the in free-form art with a sturgeon joined by 27 other team members and universities in a competi- woods at different distances made from cow bone, cypress who qualifi ed for the TOC. tion of technical and physical from the student competitors knee, clay, and muscadine vine.
In fi nals Shelton earned 2nd events at the 2013 Southeast- and play different frog calls Emily Oliver, a sophomore place in International Public Debate ern Student Wildlife Conclave over the speakers," said Dr. from Crossett, placed third in (referred to as IPDA) and 4th place hosted by North Carolina State Douglas Osborne, assistant pro- turkey calling and seventh in IPDA speaker. Shelton also earned fessor in the UAM School of the rifle competition; Ozzie an excellent rating in original or- Held at Southern Pines, North Forest Resources and faculty Young, a senior from El Do- atory. With the points from these Carolina, the event is one of advisor. rado, was sixth in dendrology; MHS ADVANCED TO SEMI-FINALS. State fi nalists are holding trophies.
competitive events, Shelton has now Front row: L J Leslie,David deRueda, Elizabeth Wilson, N'Shyka Shelton, four regional student conclaves "The students have to iden- James Whitaker, a graduate earned her Honor degree status in the Becca Stephenson, Hannah James, Erin Ashcraft, Don White.Middle row: hosted annually by The Wildlife tify the type of frog, estimate student from Osceola, placed National Forensic League (NFL). Melodie Sandlin, Chloe Fenison, Janea Barnhill, Jasmine Dallas, Savan- Society, providing college stu- the distance from the frog, and seventh in lab practicum; and James earned 4th place in original nah Reynolds, Frederica Davidson, ZaireHusband, Alex Borchardt, Zataya dents with hands-on training in using a mathematical formula, Robert Floyd, a junior from oratory. She also earned a superior Whitehead, Jasmin Miller. Back row: Kelly Murphy, Rian Meeks, Zach Ca- wildlife management and con- estimate the frog population." Stuttgart, was ninth in the shot- rating in solo acting and excellent son, MaryKate Jones, Jo James, Dillon Todd, Jacob Chisom, Sean Kaminic- In team competition, UAM gun competition.
ratings in extemporaneous speaking ki, Krystle Conyers, Jessica Craven. Not pictured: Drake Hill.
Teams of students from each placed third in forest measure- The 2014 Southeastern Wild- and humorous interpretation. James university competed in 21 dif- ments, seventh in wildlife pop- life Conclave will be hosted by interpretation, improvised duet act- Barnhill, Alex Borchardt, Zach Ca- is ranked 20th in the Arkansas Dis- ferent events, ranging from ulation estimation, eleventh in Clemson University. For more ing (MaryKate Jones, partner), and son, Jacob Chisom, Krystle Conyers, trict of NFL and holds the degree of fish identification and ecology obstacle course, and 15th in the information, contact the School poetry interpretation. DeRudea also Jessica Craven, Jasmine Dallas, to wetland plant identification, Quiz Bowl competition.
of Forest Resources at (870) earned excellent ratings in poetry and Frederica Davidson, Chloe Fenison, Becca Stephenson earned 2nd scat and track identification, Individually, Skyler McLean, prose interp events.
Drake Hill, Hannah James, Joseph place IPDA speaker, and Eliza- There were no sweepstakes James, MaryKate Jones, Sean Ka- beth Wilson earned 5th place IPDA awards given at this tournament; minicki, Rian Meeks, Jasmin Miller, speaker. Earning superior and excel- but if there had been, Coach Deb- Kelly Murphy, Melodie Sandlin, Dil- lent ratings, Becca also competed in bie Ashcraft said, "Our performers lon Todd, and Zataya hitehead. Zaire prose interp, dramatic interp, poetry represented Monticello well, and Husband served as timekeep- interp, and storytelling. Wilson's rat- we probably would have come in er. Kinsley Akin, Emily Grubbs and ings were equally high in extempo- fi rst place in our division. Our stu- Anna St. John qualifi ed for the TOC, raneous speaking, poetry interp, and dents are amazing. Coach Christy but were unable to attend. original oratory.
Armbrust and I are so proud of their Advancing to semi-fi nals and accomplishments in this tournament earning superior ratings, were James that represents only the best perfor- "L J" Leslie (extemporaneous speak- mances in the state." MHS earned Payments Starting at ing), Erin Ashcraft and Don White a total of 17 superior ratings and 20 (duet acting), and David de Rudea excellent ratings. Now serving you in 2 locations, 215 S. Main St., (humorous interpretation). Ash- The other students competing Warren every 1st and 3rd Friday at 6 p.m. and craft increased her status in NFL 1039 Hwy. 278W, Monticello every 1st Saturday in various entries (some earned 3rd at 6 p.m. Furn., glassware, tools & lots more.
to the degree of Excellence. Leslie place in their preliminary rounds We take consignments Mon. - Thurs. 10 a.m. - Dale's Camping Center
also earned a superior rating with and many earned superior or excel- 5 p.m. We also do Estate Auctions. his partner, Jessica Craven, in duet 3000 W. Pullen, Pine Bluff, AR 71601. lent ratings) were as follows: Janea acting. Ashcraft excelled in prose 226-6970 or 501-590-6771
DOWNSIZING ESTATE AUCTION
Saturday, April 13 • Viewing 9 a.m. • Sale 10 a.m.
704 N. Martin, Warren (Betty Greenwood) Depression Glass, Furniture, Antique Lamps, Antique Marbles, Flat Screen TV, Old Tools, Plow, Wash Composted Topsoil Delivered in Bulk Tubs, Ducks Unlimited Print, Retro Lamp, Anchor Hocking Forrest Green Boopie, Side-by-Side Refriger-ator, Upright Freezer, Dr. Pepper Ice Chest, Lots of Glassware and much, much more! 10% Buyer's Pre-mium. No Sales Tax. We accept cash, credit card, or good check. All announcements made day of saletake precedence over printed material. For more info. & pictures, go to our website: Mangum Construction Co.
MIKE NICHOLS AUCTIONS
870-226-6970 or 501-590-9755
Call anytime for your Estate Auction or Business Liquidation "It'll grow hair on a door knob"

Source: http://mymonticellonews.net/content/tncms/assets/v3/eedition/4/00/4008d37f-3fbf-5d71-80ce-5a754d2ea11a/516ec1806d329.pdf.pdf

Light-assisted therapy in dermatology the use of intense pulsed light (ipl)

Medical Laser Application 25 (2010) 61–69 Light-assisted therapy in dermatology: The use of intense pulsedlight (IPL) Department of Dermatology, University Hospital Regensburg, Franz-Josef-Strauss-Allee 11, 93042 Regensburg, Germany Received 21 September 2009; accepted 8 January 2010 Light is electromagnetic radiation and human beings encounter it on a number of levels. The versatility of the